Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Add On 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF For Nortel 850NM 550M LC DOM

          Item #: 16223321
          Mfr. Part#: AA1419048-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          SFPs are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with Nortel products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other Gigabit Ethernet ports over various media types. Digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) allows real-time access to device operating parameters. Any digital diagnostic indicating (DDI) component can be used in any Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 or 1850 device or Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 module that supports SFPs. The optical functions of the SFP are supported.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.