Messages

          ACP-EP XFP 40KM I2 ONS-XC-10G-I2 TAA XCVR OC-192 I2 DOM LC Transceiver for Cisco

          ACP-EP XFP 40KM I2 ONS-XC-10G-I2 TAA XCVR OC-192 I2 DOM LC Transceiver for Cisco
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32509451
          Mfr. Part#: ONS-XC-10G-I2-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 9.953Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $1,416.25
           
          This Cisco ONS-XC-10G-I2 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 9.953 Gbps
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04