Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP SFP+ Transceiver for 10GBase LR

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17878899
          Mfr. Part#: 10G-SFP-LR-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The 10GBase-LR transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9/125 single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger distances with high-quality fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.