Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP SFP LC AR-SFP-1G-DW-1470 TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF LC Transceiver for Arista

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32515551
          Mfr. Part#: AR-SFP-1G-DW-1470-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DW-1470 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.