Messages

          ACP-EP SFP+ 40KM MDS-SFP-FC8G-ER TAA XCVR 8-GIG ER SMF LC Transceiver for EMC

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32514081
          Mfr. Part#: MDS-SFP-FC8G-ER-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $923.64
           
          This EMC MDS-SFP-FC8G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent EMC transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of EMC, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08