Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP SFP+ 300M SW LC XCVR C8R24A TAA XCVR 16-GIG SW MMF LC Transceiver for HP

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32523076
          Mfr. Part#: C8R24A-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 14.025Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This 4 pack of HP C8R24A compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Data Transfer Rate 14.025 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.