Messages

          ACP-EP SFP+ 16-GIG SW MMF LC 300M TAA Transceiver (NetApp X6602A-R6 Compatible)

          ACP-EP SFP+ 16-GIG SW MMF LC 300M TAA Transceiver (NetApp X6602A-R6 Compatible)
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32502451
          Mfr. Part#: X6602A-R6-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 14.025Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $277.09
           
          This NetAPP X6602A-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is compatible with the equivalent NetAPP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetAPP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 14.025 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06