Messages

          ACP-EP SFP 10KM LX LC ONS-SE-Z1 TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC Transceiver for Cisco

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32524423
          Mfr. Part#: ONS-SE-Z1-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $769.70
             
            This Cisco ONS-SE-Z1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 26121609
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            06