Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP SFP 100-MEG LX SMF LC 30KM TAA Transceiver (SixNet FSFIBER-SFP-30K Compatible)

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32516001
          Mfr. Part#: FSFIBER-SFP-30K-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          This Sixnet FSFIBER-SFP-30K compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sixnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Sixnet, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-LX
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.