Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Connected: Bridge The Digital Divide

Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP QSFP28 SR4 QSFP28-100G-SR4 TAA XCVR 100-GIG SR4 DOM MPO Transceiver for Dell

          ACP-EP QSFP28 SR4 QSFP28-100G-SR4 TAA XCVR 100-GIG SR4 DOM MPO Transceiver for Dell
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32570489
          Mfr. Part#: QSFP28-100G-SR4-DEAO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $808.35
           
          This Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05