Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Messages

          ACP-EP QSFP+ 150M QSFP-40G-SR-BD TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR DOM LC Transceiver for Cisco

          ACP-EP QSFP+ 150M QSFP-40G-SR-BD TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR DOM LC Transceiver for Cisco
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32500819
          Mfr. Part#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $533.04
           
          This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) over wavelengths between 832nm and 918nm using a LC connector. It is compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-SR
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09