Messages

          ACP-EP QSFP+ 150M FTL410QD2C Compatible TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR4 DOM MPO Transceiver for Finisar

          ACP-EP QSFP+ 150M FTL410QD2C Compatible TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR4 DOM MPO Transceiver for Finisar
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 33201538
          Mfr. Part#: FTL410QD2C-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $307.88
           
          This FTL410QD2C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using MPO connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04