Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP OM3 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable, MPO-MTP, 12-Fiber, 50 125, Multimode, Duplex, Aqua, 10m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 15115468
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPOMPO-10M5OM3
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • Fiber optic
          • 33.00ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards

          Ordering Information

          This is a 10m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Aqua
          Length 33.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.