Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Connected: Bridge The Digital Divide

Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fanout Patch Cable, Orange, 8m

          ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fanout Patch Cable, Orange, 8m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32701071
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPO-4LC8M6MMF
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 26.00ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $211.95
           
          This is an 8m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand orange riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 26.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05