Huge Savings on Top Tech Products

Messages

          ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC Duplex Fanout SMF Patch Cable For Juniper, Yellow, 10m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32700731
          Mfr. Part#: MTP-4LC-S10M-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Patch Cable
          • MPO single-mode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 33.00ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $181.95
           
          This is a 10m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fan-out yellow patch cable for Juniper. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Our MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector MPO single-mode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 33.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03