Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Duplex Fanout Patch Cable, Yellow, 50m

          ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Duplex Fanout Patch Cable, Yellow, 50m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 31790851
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPO-4LC50M9SMF
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • Fiber optic
          • 164.00ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This is a 50m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout yellow patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. This MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. AddOn's patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Yellow
          Length 164.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.