Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC 50 125 OM4 Duplex Fanout LOMM Patch Cable, Aqua, 6m

          ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC 50 125 OM4 Duplex Fanout LOMM Patch Cable, Aqua, 6m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 31790800
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPO-4LC6M5OM4
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • Fiber optic
          • 19.70ft
          • Complies with OM4 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This is a 6m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fan out OM4 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fan outs to 4 LC duplex male plugs. The MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Aqua
          Length 19.70 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM4
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.