Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Connected: Bridge The Digital Divide

Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP MPO-MPO 50 125 OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 25m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32695812
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPOMPO-25M5OM3S
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • Fiber optic
          • 82.00ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $309.95
           
          This is a 25m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 82.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06