Messages

          ACP-EP Media Converter Card 100BXD 40KM 1550 1310NM SM SC For Add-Rack System

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16042563
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MCC1MBX53-40
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Copper to Fiber Conversions
          • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
          • Small/Simple footprint
          • Supports VLAN Packets
          • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
          • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $221.42
           
          ADD-MCC1MBX53-40 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100ase-BXD(SC) via a 1550nm/1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. ADD-MCC1MBX53-40 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) RJ-45
          (1) SC
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04