Messages

          ACP-EP Media Converter 100BTX-100BLX 40K Reach 10 100M 1310NM SMF ST

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 13894859
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-FMC-FX-4ST
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Copper to Fiber Conversions
          • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
          • Small/Simple footprint
          • Supports VLAN Packets
          • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
          • Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $198.72
           
          AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-FMC-FX-4ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. ADD-FMC-FX-4ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

          AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, AddOn can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) RJ-45
          (1) SC or ST
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06