Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Connected: Bridge The Digital Divide

Messages

          ACP-EP LC-SC 50 125 OM3 LSZH LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 1m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32066899
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-SC-LC-1M5OM3
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • SC Multimode, LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.30ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $18.95
           
          This is a 1m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 3.30 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07