Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP FET-10G compatible 10GBase-FET SFP+ Transceiver

          ACP-EP FET-10G compatible 10GBase-FET SFP+ Transceiver
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17754141
          Mfr. Part#: FET-40G-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Cisco FET-10G compatible 10GBase-FET SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 100m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.