Messages

          ACP-EP Female SC to Female SC SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17487249
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-SS
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $9.20
             
            This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female SC connector on one side and one female SC connector on the other. This provides connection between two male SC SMF simplex cables. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Connectivity
            Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
            Network Cable Type Network coupler
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Standards
            Compliant Standards OS1
            UNSPSC 43201552
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            08