Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP Female SC to Female SC MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17487222
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-MD
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two female SC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two male SC MMF duplex cables. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
            Connector SC Multimode
            Network Cable Type Network coupler
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43201552
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.