Messages

          ACP-EP Ciena 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver, TAA

          ACP-EP Ciena 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver, TAA
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 30582865
          Mfr. Part#: XCVR-000Z85-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $232.78
           
          This Ciena XCVR-000Z85 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"H x 2.75"W x 4.75"D
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05