Messages

          ACP-EP Catalyst 3750V2-12FS Switch with 100BASE-FX Ethernet 12 Units Cisco Compatible

          ACP-EP Catalyst 3750V2-12FS Switch with 100BASE-FX Ethernet 12 Units Cisco Compatible
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 30910478
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-3750V2-FX12-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $613.18
           
          The Cisco Compatible 100Base-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

          The Cisco 100Base-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents (12) Module, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (2) Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03