Messages

          ACP-EP AddOn LACXGSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver For Linksys

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 27565634
          Mfr. Part#: LACXGSR-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $263.72
           
          The Linksys SMB SFP/SFP+ (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver modules are accessories for smart and managed switches that can extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 10 kilometers for single-mode modules and 300 to 500 meters for multi-mode modules. This simple, universal, plug-and-play module accessory for Linksys and compatible switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone between servers and buildings. Linksys SFP/SFP+ modules offer IT administrators the most reliable andcost-effective solution to managing RJ45 networks over
          great distances.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Universal Plug-and-Play Compatibility:
          Simple, universal, plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver support for Linksys LGS552/LGS552P and other 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

          Fiber Network Expansion Support:
          Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 10 kilometers for these single-mode modules.
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 5 Years
          Warranty - Parts 5 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09