Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP AddOn Extreme 10320 QSFP+ Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18188259
          Mfr. Part#: 10320-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Extreme Networks 10320 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Compatible OEM: Extreme Networks
          Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 10320
          Connector: LC
          DOM: DOM
          Form Type: QSFP+
          HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517.62.0050
          Media: SMF
          Reach: 10km
          Speed: 40GBase
          Speed Description: 40-Gigabit
          Transceiver Type: LR4
          UNSPSC Code: 43201553
          Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"h x 2.75"w x 4.75"d
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.