Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Connected: Bridge The Digital Divide

Messages

          ACP-EP ADDON COMP GBIC XCVR Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32054530
          Mfr. Part#: ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $51.54
           
          This Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an SC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04