Messages

          ACP-EP Addon Brocade SFP+ 1510NM 80KM Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18190324
          Mfr. Part#: XBR-SFP8G1510-80-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
          • Form Factor Plug-in module
          • Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel
          • CWDM Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $1,419.40
           
          This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type CWDM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05