Messages

          ACP-EP AddOn 1GBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 ST Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18196777
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-GMC-BX-4DST
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $237.32
           
          This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD(ST) via a 1550nm/1490nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1"H x 3"W x 4"D
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45
          (1) Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - ST single mode
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05