Messages

          ACP-EP AddOn 10GBASE-SR SFP+ For Supermicro

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17001940
          Mfr. Part#: AOC0E10GSFPSR-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $295.89
           
          Supermicro AOC0E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A Supermicro SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Supermicro compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Supermicro's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Supermicro's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08