Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP AddOn 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 10KM F Juniper

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16951556
          Mfr. Part#: QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a 10GBase-LR 1310nm Transceiver Module.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed for:
          - Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Connectivity: Wired
          Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
          Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
          Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
          Max Transfer Distances
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) 10GBase-LR female
          (1) Compatible SFP+
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.