Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP AddOn 100MBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 ST Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18196718
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-FMC-BX-4DST
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Ethernet 100Base-BX-D Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(ST) via a 1550nm/1310nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-BX-D, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 4.0"H x 3.0"W x 1.0"D
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.