Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP AddOn 100BASE-BX SFP 20KM For Zyxel DDMI Version

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18439791
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-100BX1550-20-D-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          ZyXEL SFP-100BX1550-20 Compatible 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC). A ZyXEL SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 20km connected via a LC connector. This ZyXEL compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to ZyXEL's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed ZyXEL's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-BX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.49"H x 2.20"W x 0.53"D
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.