Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP AddOn 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Linksys Compatible Transceiver

          ACP-EP AddOn 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Linksys Compatible Transceiver
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 27565618
          Mfr. Part#: LACGSX-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Linksys LACGSX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Universal Plug-and-Play Compatibility:
          Simple, universal, plug-and-play Gigabit SFP transceiver support for Linksys LGS300 and LGS500 Series Switches and other 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

          Fiber Network Expansion Support:
          Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 300 to 500 meters for these multi-mode modules.
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 5 Years
          Warranty - Parts 5 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.