Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP AddOn 1 2GBS FC-LW SFP 10KM For Cisco

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17003267
          Mfr. Part#: DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW-AO
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Supports Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.