Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP AddOn 1 2 4GBS FC-LW SFP 4KM For Cisco

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17003283
          Mfr. Part#: DS-SFP-FC4G-MR-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4.24Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The DS-SFP-FCGE-LW operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10,000 meters in length. This SFP is ideal for Fiber Channel Connectivity within a campus network or between data centers in close proximity.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Cisco Advanced Services Module, Cisco MDS 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch, Cisco MDS 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch, Cisco MDS 9216 Multilayer Fabric Switch
          Cabling Type Fiber optic
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors Interfaces 1 x network - 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single mode x 2
          Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.