Messages

          ACP-EP Add-On 8-Pack Brocade SFP+ 1310NM LC Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18190295
          Mfr. Part#: XBR-000172-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $3,247.60
           
          This 8 pack of Brocade XBR-000153 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents (8) Transceivers, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04