Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ for Finisar 850nm 300m 100% Compatible

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17299344
          Mfr. Part#: FTLF8528P3BCV-AO
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"H x 2.75"W x 4.75"D
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.