Messages

          ACP-EP 500Kbps Serial to ST Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32695943
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-RS232-2ST
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Serial RS-232 Cabling
          • Supports Serial Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 500Kbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $166.26
           
          This is a serial media converter that allows the conversion from a RS232 port to fiber via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, allowing a distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from serial RS232 to fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Serial RS-232
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 500 Kbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Serial
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03