Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ SMF for Juniper 1270-1330nm 10km LC 100% Compatible

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17390421
          Mfr. Part#: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .44 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"H x 2.75"W x 4.75"D
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.