Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Connected: Bridge The Digital Divide

Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP 2-Port QSFP+ PCIe x8 NIC

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 31818219
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-PCIE-2QSFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $478.71
             
            This is a 40-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open QSFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel XL710 chipset and is compatible with variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 40Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open QSFP+ ports allows users to choose from a range of QSFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Connectivity
            Slot Type PCI-Express
            Performance
            Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
            Protocols
            Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43201404
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            05