Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Connected: Bridge The Digital Divide

Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP 1Gbps RJ-45 to ST POE+ Media Converter

          ACP-EP 1Gbps RJ-45 to ST POE+ Media Converter
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32692689
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-GMCP50-MX-ST
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-MX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports PoE+, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $276.72
           
          This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX (ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This is an AC/DC powered PoE media converter complies with IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards. It is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V power supply, providing power to either IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at powered devices (PD) up to 100m (330feet) over CAT5e, CAT6, or CAT6A UTP cable. This provides 52V/1.0A/50 watts of output power. This media converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection and LFP function. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-MX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE+
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06