Huge Savings on Top Tech Products

Messages

          ACP-EP 1Gbps 2-port SFP NIC PCIe x4 2xSFP Controller Network Adapter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32694457
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-PCIE-2SFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $161.42
             
            This is a gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with dual open SFP ports, that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82576 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The dual open SFP ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Performance
            Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
            Protocols
            Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43201404
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            08