Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP 1310nm 100 Mbps FE 100Base-FX LX 12.4mile Media Converter

          ACP-EP 1310nm 100 Mbps FE 100Base-FX LX 12.4mile Media Converter
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 31829743
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-FMC-MM13SM-2SC
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a media converter that converts a 100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 1310nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 2km to 20km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-LX
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.