Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP 10GBS SGL SFP+ NIC QLogic Compatible Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 21566185
          Mfr. Part#: QLE3240-SR-CK-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a QLogic QLE3240-SR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. The network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the certification test program, your product will work right the first time.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.