Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP 10GBS-ER X2 Transceiver For Cisco

          ACP-EP 10GBS-ER X2 Transceiver For Cisco
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17814561
          Mfr. Part#: DS-X2-FC10G-ER-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-ER Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-ER compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .90 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ER
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"H x 2.75"W x 4.75"D
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.