Messages

          ACP-EP 10GBASE-ER XFP SMF for Enterasys

          ACP-EP 10GBASE-ER XFP SMF for Enterasys
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14461027
          Mfr. Part#: 10GB-ER-XFP-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $1,108.38
           
          Enterasys 10GBASE-ER-XFP Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM). An Enterasys XFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Enterasys compatible XFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Enterasys' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Enterasys' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-ER
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07