Messages

          ACP-EP 10GBASE-DWDM SMF SPF+ 1535.04NM ITU Ch.53 40KM for Artista

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14517991
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-DW-35.04-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $4,087.89
           
          10GB DWDM SFP+ transceivers are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports or slots of a switch or router, linking the port with the network. Features support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07